LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd INV-03192

PaidAP-24387

Dated Fri 21 Aug 2026, received on Fri 21 Aug at 16:52 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,499.20
net £2,916.00 + VAT £583.20
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
KTKettlesby Thermostats LtdCoventry · 01632 960 135
VAT invoiceNo.INV-03192Date21 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6241
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£486.00£2,916.00
Net£2,916.00VAT at 20%£583.20Total£3,499.20
Please pay to account ending 4595. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module6£486.00£2,916.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£583.20Total£3,499.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6241raised Mon 10 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,916.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8949booked in Fri 21 Aug 08:34Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-03192dated Fri 21 Aug£2,916.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module6at £486.0066at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00773
Posted to Sage on Fri 21 Aug at 16:56, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,916.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£583.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,499.20
Total£3,499.20£3,499.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,499.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
21 Aug
16:52
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
21 Aug
16:53
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
21 Aug
16:53
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
21 Aug
16:54
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
21 Aug
16:55
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6241 and delivery GRN-T-8949: prices and quantities agreeThe system
21 Aug
16:55
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6241 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Aug)The system
21 Aug
16:56
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 21 Aug 16:52
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6241 and delivery GRN-T-8949: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6241 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic21 Aug 16:56, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
21 Aug 16:55Approved by the match (PO-T-6241 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4595
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd
Controls · Coventry
ContactPaul Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 135
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4595, since 14 Jan 2022