LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd INV-03228

ApprovedAP-24552

Dated Thu 10 Sep 2026, received on Sun 13 Sep at 13:34 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,998.40
net £5,832.00 + VAT £1,166.40
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
KTKettlesby Thermostats LtdCoventry · 01632 960 135
VAT invoiceNo.INV-03228Date10 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6288
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£486.00£5,832.00
Net£5,832.00VAT at 20%£1,166.40Total£6,998.40
Please pay to account ending 4595. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module12£486.00£5,832.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,166.40Total£6,998.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6288raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,832.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9002booked in Wed 9 Sep 09:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-03228dated Thu 10 Sep£5,832.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module12at £486.001212at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00961
Posted to Sage on Sun 13 Sep at 13:38, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,832.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,166.40
2100 Creditors control account£6,998.40
Total£6,998.40£6,998.40
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
13 Sep
13:34
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Sep
13:35
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
13 Sep
13:35
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Sep
13:36
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Sep
13:37
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6288 and delivery GRN-T-9002: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Sep
13:37
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6288 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
13 Sep
13:38
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 13 Sep 13:34
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6288 and delivery GRN-T-9002: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6288 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Sep 13:38, September 2026
Approval trail
13 Sep 13:37Approved by the match (PO-T-6288 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4595
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd
Controls · Coventry
ContactPaul Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 135
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4595, since 14 Jan 2022