LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-220952

PaidAP-24073

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 11:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£11,474.64
net £9,562.20 + VAT £1,912.44
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-220952Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6136
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£124.00£3,224.00
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR82£38.50£3,157.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£96.40£3,181.20
Net£9,562.20VAT at 20%£1,912.44Total£11,474.64
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Inline duct fan 150mm26£124.00£3,224.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1082£38.50£3,157.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V33£96.40£3,181.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,912.44Total£11,474.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6136raised Mon 6 Jul by Kate Rowley£9,562.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8827booked in Thu 9 Jul 12:51Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-220952dated Fri 10 Jul£9,562.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Inline duct fan 150mm26at £124.002626at £124.00agrees
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1082at £38.508282at £38.50agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V33at £96.403333at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00428
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 11:10, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,562.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,912.44
2100 Creditors control account£11,474.64
Total£11,474.64£11,474.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £11,474.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
11:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
11:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
11:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
11:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
11:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6136 and delivery GRN-T-8827: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
11:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6136 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)The system
10 Jul
11:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 11:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6136 and delivery GRN-T-8827: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6136 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 11:10, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 11:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6136 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024