LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221249

ApprovedAP-24682

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received yesterday at 16:20 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£9,039.12
net £7,532.60 + VAT £1,506.52
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221249Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6352
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR98£38.50£3,773.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£96.40£3,759.60
Net£7,532.60VAT at 20%£1,506.52Total£9,039.12
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1098£38.50£3,773.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V39£96.40£3,759.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,506.52Total£9,039.12
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6352raised Mon 21 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,532.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9058booked in Thu 1 Oct 09:41Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoiceSI-221249dated Thu 1 Oct£7,532.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1098at £38.509898at £38.50agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V39at £96.403939at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01092
Posted to Sage yesterday at 16:24, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,532.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,506.52
2100 Creditors control account£9,039.12
Total£9,039.12£9,039.12
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Yesterday
16:20
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Yesterday
16:21
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
Yesterday
16:21
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Yesterday
16:22
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
Yesterday
16:23
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6352 and delivery GRN-T-9058: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Yesterday
16:23
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6352 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Sep)The system
Yesterday
16:24
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, yesterday 16:20
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6352 and delivery GRN-T-9058: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6352 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticYesterday 16:24, October 2026
Approval trail
Yesterday 16:23Approved by the match (PO-T-6352 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024