LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13349

ApprovedAP-24683

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received yesterday at 16:55 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£6,611.28
net £5,509.40 + VAT £1,101.88
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13349Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6367
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£318.00£1,272.00
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR49£28.60£1,401.40
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£54.80£1,424.80
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR63£22.40£1,411.20
Net£5,509.40VAT at 20%£1,101.88Total£6,611.28
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler sequence controller4£318.00£1,272.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock49£28.60£1,401.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat26£54.80£1,424.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat63£22.40£1,411.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,101.88Total£6,611.28
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6367raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,509.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9061booked in Thu 1 Oct 11:44Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice13349dated Thu 1 Oct£5,509.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler sequence controller4at £318.0044at £318.00agrees
Seven-day time clock49at £28.604949at £28.60agrees
Programmable room thermostat26at £54.802626at £54.80agrees
Frost thermostat63at £22.406363at £22.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01093
Posted to Sage yesterday at 16:59, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,509.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,101.88
2100 Creditors control account£6,611.28
Total£6,611.28£6,611.28
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Yesterday
16:55
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Yesterday
16:56
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
Yesterday
16:56
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Yesterday
16:57
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
Yesterday
16:58
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6367 and delivery GRN-T-9061: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Yesterday
16:58
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6367 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Yesterday
16:59
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, yesterday 16:55
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6367 and delivery GRN-T-9061: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6367 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticYesterday 16:59, October 2026
Approval trail
Yesterday 16:58Approved by the match (PO-T-6367 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020