LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13337

ApprovedAP-24542

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Fri 11 Sep at 15:19 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,377.12
net £6,147.60 + VAT £1,229.52
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13337Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6295
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£54.80£2,027.60
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR92£22.40£2,060.80
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR72£28.60£2,059.20
Net£6,147.60VAT at 20%£1,229.52Total£7,377.12
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Programmable room thermostat37£54.80£2,027.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat92£22.40£2,060.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock72£28.60£2,059.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,229.52Total£7,377.12
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6295raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,147.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9006booked in Wed 9 Sep 10:28Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13337dated Fri 11 Sep£6,147.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Programmable room thermostat37at £54.803737at £54.80agrees
Frost thermostat92at £22.409292at £22.40agrees
Seven-day time clock72at £28.607272at £28.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00951
Posted to Sage on Fri 11 Sep at 15:23, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,147.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,229.52
2100 Creditors control account£7,377.12
Total£7,377.12£7,377.12
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
11 Sep
15:19
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Sep
15:20
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
11 Sep
15:20
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Sep
15:21
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Sep
15:22
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6295 and delivery GRN-T-9006: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Sep
15:22
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6295 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
11 Sep
15:23
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 11 Sep 15:19
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6295 and delivery GRN-T-9006: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6295 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Sep 15:23, September 2026
Approval trail
11 Sep 15:22Approved by the match (PO-T-6295 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020