LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13322

ApprovedAP-24497

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Sun 6 Sep at 11:11 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,720.40
net £4,767.00 + VAT £953.40
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13322Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6297
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR57£41.00£2,337.00
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£486.00£2,430.00
Net£4,767.00VAT at 20%£953.40Total£5,720.40
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Wireless thermostat receiver57£41.00£2,337.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module5£486.00£2,430.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£953.40Total£5,720.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6297raised Tue 1 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,767.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8990booked in Fri 4 Sep 11:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13322dated Fri 4 Sep£4,767.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Wireless thermostat receiver57at £41.005757at £41.00agrees
BMS controller module5at £486.0055at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00901
Posted to Sage on Sun 6 Sep at 11:15, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,767.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£953.40
2100 Creditors control account£5,720.40
Total£5,720.40£5,720.40
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
6 Sep
11:11
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Sep
11:12
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
6 Sep
11:12
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Sep
11:13
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Sep
11:14
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6297 and delivery GRN-T-8990: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Sep
11:14
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6297 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)The system
6 Sep
11:15
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 6 Sep 11:11
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6297 and delivery GRN-T-8990: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6297 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Sep 11:15, September 2026
Approval trail
6 Sep 11:14Approved by the match (PO-T-6297 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020