LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05460

ApprovedAP-24498

Dated Mon 7 Sep 2026, received on Mon 7 Sep at 10:21 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,654.24
net £5,545.20 + VAT £1,109.04
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05460Date7 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6319
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£142.00£1,846.00
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£38.40£1,843.20
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR145£12.80£1,856.00
Net£5,545.20VAT at 20%£1,109.04Total£6,654.24
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Gas solenoid valve 1in13£142.00£1,846.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 22mm48£38.40£1,843.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar145£12.80£1,856.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,109.04Total£6,654.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6319raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,545.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8996booked in Mon 7 Sep 14:36Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05460dated Mon 7 Sep£5,545.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Gas solenoid valve 1in13at £142.001313at £142.00agrees
Motorised zone valve 22mm48at £38.404848at £38.40agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar145at £12.80145145at £12.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00902
Posted to Sage on Mon 7 Sep at 10:25, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,545.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,109.04
2100 Creditors control account£6,654.24
Total£6,654.24£6,654.24
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
7 Sep
10:21
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
7 Sep
10:22
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
7 Sep
10:22
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Sep
10:23
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Sep
10:24
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6319 and delivery GRN-T-8996: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Sep
10:24
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6319 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
7 Sep
10:25
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 7 Sep 10:21
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6319 and delivery GRN-T-8996: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6319 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Sep 10:25, September 2026
Approval trail
7 Sep 10:24Approved by the match (PO-T-6319 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024