LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05462

ApprovedAP-24597

Dated Fri 18 Sep 2026, received on Fri 18 Sep at 16:05 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£11,309.76
net £9,424.80 + VAT £1,884.96
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05462Date18 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6329
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR204£46.20£9,424.80
Net£9,424.80VAT at 20%£1,884.96Total£11,309.76
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 28mm204£46.20£9,424.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,884.96Total£11,309.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6329raised Fri 11 Sep by Kate Rowley£9,424.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9028booked in Thu 17 Sep 08:29Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05462dated Fri 18 Sep£9,424.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 28mm204at £46.20204204at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01013
Posted to Sage on Fri 18 Sep at 16:09, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,424.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,884.96
2100 Creditors control account£11,309.76
Total£11,309.76£11,309.76
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
18 Sep
16:05
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Sep
16:06
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
18 Sep
16:06
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Sep
16:07
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Sep
16:08
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6329 and delivery GRN-T-9028: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Sep
16:08
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6329 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)The system
18 Sep
16:09
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 18 Sep 16:05
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6329 and delivery GRN-T-9028: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6329 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Sep 16:09, September 2026
Approval trail
18 Sep 16:08Approved by the match (PO-T-6329 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024