LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ulverby Compressors Ltd UCL-2048

ApprovedAP-24596

Dated Fri 18 Sep 2026, received on Fri 18 Sep at 15:53 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£10,730.88
net £8,942.40 + VAT £1,788.48
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
UCUlverby Compressors LtdDerby · 01632 960 226
VAT invoiceNo.UCL-2048Date18 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6315
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Crankcase heater5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR276£32.40£8,942.40
Net£8,942.40VAT at 20%£1,788.48Total£10,730.88
Please pay to account ending 8542. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Crankcase heater276£32.40£8,942.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,788.48Total£10,730.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6315raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£8,942.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9026booked in Wed 16 Sep 12:44Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceUCL-2048dated Fri 18 Sep£8,942.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Crankcase heater276at £32.40276276at £32.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01012
Posted to Sage on Fri 18 Sep at 15:57, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,942.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,788.48
2100 Creditors control account£10,730.88
Total£10,730.88£10,730.88
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
18 Sep
15:53
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Sep
15:54
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
18 Sep
15:54
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Sep
15:55
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Sep
15:56
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6315 and delivery GRN-T-9026: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Sep
15:56
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6315 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
18 Sep
15:57
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 18 Sep 15:53
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6315 and delivery GRN-T-9026: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6315 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Sep 15:57, September 2026
Approval trail
18 Sep 15:56Approved by the match (PO-T-6315 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8542
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ulverby Compressors Ltd
Compressors · Derby
ContactDarren Kitson
Phone on file01632 960 226
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8542, since 26 Oct 2021