LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ulverby Compressors Ltd UCL-2015

PaidAP-24434

Dated Thu 27 Aug 2026, received on Sun 30 Aug at 11:39 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£9,670.56
net £8,058.80 + VAT £1,611.76
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
UCUlverby Compressors LtdDerby · 01632 960 226
VAT invoiceNo.UCL-2015Date27 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6258
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Crankcase heater5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR67£32.40£2,170.80
Scroll compressor 5kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£892.00£1,784.00
Rotary compressor 2.5kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£486.00£1,944.00
Compressor start kit5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR40£54.00£2,160.00
Net£8,058.80VAT at 20%£1,611.76Total£9,670.56
Please pay to account ending 8542. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Crankcase heater67£32.40£2,170.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Scroll compressor 5kW2£892.00£1,784.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Rotary compressor 2.5kW4£486.00£1,944.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Compressor start kit40£54.00£2,160.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,611.76Total£9,670.56
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6258raised Wed 19 Aug by Kate Rowley£8,058.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8964booked in Thu 27 Aug 14:53Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceUCL-2015dated Thu 27 Aug£8,058.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Crankcase heater67at £32.406767at £32.40agrees
Scroll compressor 5kW2at £892.0022at £892.00agrees
Rotary compressor 2.5kW4at £486.0044at £486.00agrees
Compressor start kit40at £54.004040at £54.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00830
Posted to Sage on Sun 30 Aug at 11:43, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,058.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,611.76
2100 Creditors control account£9,670.56
Total£9,670.56£9,670.56
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £9,670.56. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
30 Aug
11:39
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
30 Aug
11:40
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
30 Aug
11:40
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
30 Aug
11:41
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
30 Aug
11:42
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6258 and delivery GRN-T-8964: prices and quantities agreeThe system
30 Aug
11:42
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6258 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Aug)The system
30 Aug
11:43
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 30 Aug 11:39
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6258 and delivery GRN-T-8964: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6258 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic30 Aug 11:43, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
30 Aug 11:42Approved by the match (PO-T-6258 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8542
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ulverby Compressors Ltd
Compressors · Derby
ContactDarren Kitson
Phone on file01632 960 226
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8542, since 26 Oct 2021