LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05461

ApprovedAP-24605

Dated Thu 17 Sep 2026, received on Sat 19 Sep at 11:48 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£8,537.04
net £7,114.20 + VAT £1,422.84
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05461Date17 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6328
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR17£142.00£2,414.00
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR51£46.20£2,356.20
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR40£58.60£2,344.00
Net£7,114.20VAT at 20%£1,422.84Total£8,537.04
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Gas solenoid valve 1in17£142.00£2,414.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 28mm51£46.20£2,356.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1040£58.60£2,344.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,422.84Total£8,537.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6328raised Fri 11 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,114.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9024booked in Tue 15 Sep 11:40Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05461dated Thu 17 Sep£7,114.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Gas solenoid valve 1in17at £142.001717at £142.00agrees
Motorised zone valve 28mm51at £46.205151at £46.20agrees
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1040at £58.604040at £58.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01023
Posted to Sage on Sat 19 Sep at 11:52, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,114.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,422.84
2100 Creditors control account£8,537.04
Total£8,537.04£8,537.04
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
19 Sep
11:48
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
19 Sep
11:49
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
19 Sep
11:49
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
19 Sep
11:50
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
19 Sep
11:51
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6328 and delivery GRN-T-9024: prices and quantities agreeThe system
19 Sep
11:51
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6328 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)The system
19 Sep
11:52
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 19 Sep 11:48
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6328 and delivery GRN-T-9024: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6328 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic19 Sep 11:52, September 2026
Approval trail
19 Sep 11:51Approved by the match (PO-T-6328 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024