LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14837

ApprovedAP-24499

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Mon 7 Sep at 11:47 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,529.60
net £4,608.00 + VAT £921.60
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14837Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6278
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR120£38.40£4,608.00
Net£4,608.00VAT at 20%£921.60Total£5,529.60
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 22mm120£38.40£4,608.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£921.60Total£5,529.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6278raised Thu 27 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,608.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8989booked in Fri 4 Sep 10:54Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14837dated Fri 4 Sep£4,608.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 22mm120at £38.40120120at £38.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00903
Posted to Sage on Mon 7 Sep at 11:51, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,608.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£921.60
2100 Creditors control account£5,529.60
Total£5,529.60£5,529.60
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
7 Sep
11:47
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
7 Sep
11:48
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
7 Sep
11:48
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Sep
11:49
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Sep
11:50
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6278 and delivery GRN-T-8989: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Sep
11:50
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6278 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)The system
7 Sep
11:51
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Mon 7 Sep 11:47
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6278 and delivery GRN-T-8989: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6278 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Sep 11:51, September 2026
Approval trail
7 Sep 11:50Approved by the match (PO-T-6278 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021