LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets SI-205640

ApprovedAP-24500

Dated Mon 7 Sep 2026, received on Mon 7 Sep at 13:32 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,913.44
net £3,261.20 + VAT £652.24
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
FSFernhollow Seals and GasketsManchester · 0161 496 0177
VAT invoiceNo.SI-205640Date7 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6289
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
O-ring kit, assorted5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£22.80£820.80
PTFE tape, box of 505000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR56£14.50£812.00
Boiler door gasket set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR50£16.20£810.00
Flue seal kit 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR66£12.40£818.40
Net£3,261.20VAT at 20%£652.24Total£3,913.44
Please pay to account ending 7109. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
O-ring kit, assorted36£22.80£820.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
PTFE tape, box of 5056£14.50£812.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler door gasket set50£16.20£810.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flue seal kit 100mm66£12.40£818.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£652.24Total£3,913.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6289raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,261.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8987booked in Fri 4 Sep 10:07Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-205640dated Mon 7 Sep£3,261.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
O-ring kit, assorted36at £22.803636at £22.80agrees
PTFE tape, box of 5056at £14.505656at £14.50agrees
Boiler door gasket set50at £16.205050at £16.20agrees
Flue seal kit 100mm66at £12.406666at £12.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00904
Posted to Sage on Mon 7 Sep at 13:36, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,261.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£652.24
2100 Creditors control account£3,913.44
Total£3,913.44£3,913.44
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
7 Sep
13:32
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
7 Sep
13:33
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
7 Sep
13:33
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Sep
13:34
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Sep
13:35
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6289 and delivery GRN-T-8987: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Sep
13:35
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6289 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
7 Sep
13:36
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 7 Sep 13:32
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6289 and delivery GRN-T-8987: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6289 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Sep 13:36, September 2026
Approval trail
7 Sep 13:35Approved by the match (PO-T-6289 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7109
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets
Seals and gaskets · Manchester
ContactTracey Jowett
Phone on file0161 496 0177
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7109, since 10 Jan 2025