LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets SI-205535

PaidAP-24090

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Sat 11 Jul at 15:53 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,580.16
net £3,816.80 + VAT £763.36
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
FSFernhollow Seals and GasketsManchester · 0161 496 0177
VAT invoiceNo.SI-205535Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6124
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler door gasket set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR59£16.20£955.80
Flue seal kit 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR77£12.40£954.80
O-ring kit, assorted5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR42£22.80£957.60
Pump gaskets, box of 205000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR51£18.60£948.60
Net£3,816.80VAT at 20%£763.36Total£4,580.16
Please pay to account ending 7109. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 25 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler door gasket set59£16.20£955.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flue seal kit 100mm77£12.40£954.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
O-ring kit, assorted42£22.80£957.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump gaskets, box of 2051£18.60£948.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£763.36Total£4,580.16
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6124raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,816.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8826booked in Thu 9 Jul 11:44Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-205535dated Fri 10 Jul£3,816.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler door gasket set59at £16.205959at £16.20agrees
Flue seal kit 100mm77at £12.407777at £12.40agrees
O-ring kit, assorted42at £22.804242at £22.80agrees
Pump gaskets, box of 2051at £18.605151at £18.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00448
Posted to Sage on Sat 11 Jul at 15:57, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,816.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£763.36
2100 Creditors control account£4,580.16
Total£4,580.16£4,580.16
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,580.16. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
11 Jul
15:53
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Jul
15:54
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
11 Jul
15:54
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Jul
15:55
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Jul
15:56
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6124 and delivery GRN-T-8826: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Jul
15:56
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6124 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
11 Jul
15:57
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 11 Jul 15:53
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6124 and delivery GRN-T-8826: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6124 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Jul 15:57, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
11 Jul 15:56Approved by the match (PO-T-6124 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7109
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets
Seals and gaskets · Manchester
ContactTracey Jowett
Phone on file0161 496 0177
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7109, since 10 Jan 2025