LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14854

ApprovedAP-24652

Dated Fri 25 Sep 2026, received on Mon 28 Sep at 08:57 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,760.00
net £4,800.00 + VAT £960.00
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14854Date25 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6350
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR125£38.40£4,800.00
Net£4,800.00VAT at 20%£960.00Total£5,760.00
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 22mm125£38.40£4,800.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£960.00Total£5,760.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6350raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,800.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9043booked in Thu 24 Sep 10:38Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14854dated Fri 25 Sep£4,800.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 22mm125at £38.40125125at £38.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01072
Posted to Sage on Mon 28 Sep at 09:01, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,800.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£960.00
2100 Creditors control account£5,760.00
Total£5,760.00£5,760.00
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Mon 28 Sep
08:57
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Mon 28 Sep
08:58
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
Mon 28 Sep
08:58
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Mon 28 Sep
08:59
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
Mon 28 Sep
09:00
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6350 and delivery GRN-T-9043: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Mon 28 Sep
09:00
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6350 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
Mon 28 Sep
09:01
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 28 Sep 08:57
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6350 and delivery GRN-T-9043: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6350 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticMon 28 Sep 09:01, September 2026
Approval trail
Mon 28 Sep 09:00Approved by the match (PO-T-6350 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021