LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14868

CodedAP-24698

Dated Fri 2 Oct 2026, received today at 10:18 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£5,023.44
net £4,186.20 + VAT £837.24
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
Waiting for the delivery
Waiting for the delivery against PO-T-6359 (due today) before matching. It matches itself the moment goods in books the delivery; nobody needs to touch it.
PO-T-6359 →
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14868Date2 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6359
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£38.40£1,036.80
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£64.50£1,032.00
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£46.20£1,062.60
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£58.60£1,054.80
Net£4,186.20VAT at 20%£837.24Total£5,023.44
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 22mm27£38.40£1,036.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve16£64.50£1,032.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 28mm23£46.20£1,062.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1018£58.60£1,054.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£837.24Total£5,023.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
waiting for delivery
Purchase orderPO-T-6359raised Thu 24 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,186.20 net
DeliveryNot booked in yetdue today
This invoice14868dated Fri 2 Oct£4,186.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 22mm27at £38.40not yet27at £38.40waiting
Three-port diverter valve16at £64.50not yet16at £64.50waiting
Motorised zone valve 28mm23at £46.20not yet23at £46.20waiting
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1018at £58.60not yet18at £58.60waiting
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
not posted yet
Nothing is in Sage yet. On approval these lines post to October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,186.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£837.24
2100 Creditors control account£5,023.44
Total£5,023.44£5,023.44
Audit log
5 events, by the system and by people
Today
10:18
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
10:19
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
Today
10:19
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
10:20
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from this supplier's history)The system
Today
10:21
MatchedWaiting for the delivery against PO-T-6359 (due today) before matchingThe system
Approval route
£1,000.01 to £10,000, including VAT: Budget holder, then Group FD
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 10:18
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from this supplier's history)
  4. Waiting for the deliveryAutomaticWaiting for the delivery against PO-T-6359 (due today) before matching
Reminders at 2 and 4 working days; escalated to the Group FD at 5. Anyone higher on the route can approve in place of a lower step. The audit trail records who approved and for whom.
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Not approved yet, so it cannot go in a payment run.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021