LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Inchmere Boiler Parts 2026/6523

ApprovedAP-24697

Dated Fri 2 Oct 2026, received today at 10:05 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£3,477.84
net £2,898.20 + VAT £579.64
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IBInchmere Boiler PartsNottingham · 0115 496 0268
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6523Date2 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6364
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£312.00£936.00
Boiler fan assembly5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£124.00£992.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£46.20£970.20
Net£2,898.20VAT at 20%£579.64Total£3,477.84
Please pay to account ending 2056. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler heat exchanger3£312.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler fan assembly8£124.00£992.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge21£46.20£970.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£579.64Total£3,477.84
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6364raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,898.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9063booked in Fri 2 Oct 11:09Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice2026/6523dated Fri 2 Oct£2,898.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler heat exchanger3at £312.0033at £312.00agrees
Boiler fan assembly8at £124.0088at £124.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge21at £46.202121at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01103
Posted to Sage today at 10:09, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,898.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£579.64
2100 Creditors control account£3,477.84
Total£3,477.84£3,477.84
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Today
10:05
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
10:06
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
Today
10:06
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
10:07
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
Today
10:08
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6364 and delivery GRN-T-9063: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Today
10:08
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6364 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Today
10:09
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 10:05
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6364 and delivery GRN-T-9063: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6364 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticToday 10:09, October 2026
Approval trail
Today 10:08Approved by the match (PO-T-6364 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2056
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Inchmere Boiler Parts
Boiler spares · Nottingham
ContactSimon Varley
Phone on file0115 496 0268
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2056, since 14 Feb 2024