LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Inchmere Boiler Parts 2026/6508

ApprovedAP-24549

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Sat 12 Sep at 12:04 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,555.04
net £4,629.20 + VAT £925.84
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IBInchmere Boiler PartsNottingham · 0115 496 0268
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6508Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6301
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler fan assembly5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£124.00£1,116.00
Boiler gas valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£96.80£1,161.60
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£46.20£1,155.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR31£38.60£1,196.60
Net£4,629.20VAT at 20%£925.84Total£5,555.04
Please pay to account ending 2056. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler fan assembly9£124.00£1,116.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler gas valve12£96.80£1,161.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge25£46.20£1,155.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L31£38.60£1,196.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£925.84Total£5,555.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6301raised Wed 2 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,629.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9012booked in Fri 11 Sep 11:23Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6508dated Fri 11 Sep£4,629.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler fan assembly9at £124.0099at £124.00agrees
Boiler gas valve12at £96.801212at £96.80agrees
Diverter valve cartridge25at £46.202525at £46.20agrees
Expansion vessel 8L31at £38.603131at £38.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00958
Posted to Sage on Sat 12 Sep at 12:08, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,629.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£925.84
2100 Creditors control account£5,555.04
Total£5,555.04£5,555.04
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
12 Sep
12:04
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
12 Sep
12:05
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
12 Sep
12:05
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Sep
12:06
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Sep
12:07
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6301 and delivery GRN-T-9012: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Sep
12:07
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6301 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)The system
12 Sep
12:08
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 12 Sep 12:04
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6301 and delivery GRN-T-9012: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6301 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Sep 12:08, September 2026
Approval trail
12 Sep 12:07Approved by the match (PO-T-6301 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2056
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Inchmere Boiler Parts
Boiler spares · Nottingham
ContactSimon Varley
Phone on file0115 496 0268
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2056, since 14 Feb 2024