LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14817

PaidAP-24359

Dated Mon 17 Aug 2026, received on Mon 17 Aug at 14:07 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,968.00
net £4,140.00 + VAT £828.00
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14817Date17 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6243
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£46.20£1,016.40
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR81£12.80£1,036.80
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£58.60£1,054.80
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£64.50£1,032.00
Net£4,140.00VAT at 20%£828.00Total£4,968.00
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 28mm22£46.20£1,016.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar81£12.80£1,036.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1018£58.60£1,054.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve16£64.50£1,032.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£828.00Total£4,968.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6243raised Tue 11 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,140.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8934booked in Fri 14 Aug 10:58Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14817dated Mon 17 Aug£4,140.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 28mm22at £46.202222at £46.20agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar81at £12.808181at £12.80agrees
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1018at £58.601818at £58.60agrees
Three-port diverter valve16at £64.501616at £64.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00743
Posted to Sage on Mon 17 Aug at 14:11, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,140.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£828.00
2100 Creditors control account£4,968.00
Total£4,968.00£4,968.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,968.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Aug
14:07
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Aug
14:08
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
17 Aug
14:08
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Aug
14:09
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Aug
14:10
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6243 and delivery GRN-T-8934: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Aug
14:10
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6243 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)The system
17 Aug
14:11
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 17 Aug 14:07
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6243 and delivery GRN-T-8934: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6243 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Aug 14:11, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
17 Aug 14:10Approved by the match (PO-T-6243 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021