LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05438

PaidAP-24358

Dated Mon 17 Aug 2026, received on Mon 17 Aug at 13:03 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£7,704.36
net £6,420.30 + VAT £1,284.06
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05438Date17 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6237
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR42£38.40£1,612.80
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£58.60£1,582.20
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£64.50£1,612.50
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR126£12.80£1,612.80
Net£6,420.30VAT at 20%£1,284.06Total£7,704.36
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 22mm42£38.40£1,612.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1027£58.60£1,582.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve25£64.50£1,612.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar126£12.80£1,612.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,284.06Total£7,704.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6237raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,420.30 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8930booked in Fri 14 Aug 08:32Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05438dated Mon 17 Aug£6,420.30 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 22mm42at £38.404242at £38.40agrees
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1027at £58.602727at £58.60agrees
Three-port diverter valve25at £64.502525at £64.50agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar126at £12.80126126at £12.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00742
Posted to Sage on Mon 17 Aug at 13:07, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,420.30
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,284.06
2100 Creditors control account£7,704.36
Total£7,704.36£7,704.36
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £7,704.36. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Aug
13:03
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Aug
13:04
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
17 Aug
13:04
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Aug
13:05
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Aug
13:06
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6237 and delivery GRN-T-8930: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Aug
13:06
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6237 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
17 Aug
13:07
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 17 Aug 13:03
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6237 and delivery GRN-T-8930: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6237 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Aug 13:07, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
17 Aug 13:06Approved by the match (PO-T-6237 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024