LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02903

ApprovedAP-24541

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Fri 11 Sep at 14:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,021.72
net £2,518.10 + VAT £503.62
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02903Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6308
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Burner control box5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£168.00£840.00
Burner photocell5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£36.20£832.60
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£44.50£845.50
Net£2,518.10VAT at 20%£503.62Total£3,021.72
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Burner control box5£168.00£840.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Burner photocell23£36.20£832.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 519£44.50£845.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£503.62Total£3,021.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6308raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,518.10 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9009booked in Wed 9 Sep 11:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02903dated Fri 11 Sep£2,518.10 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Burner control box5at £168.0055at £168.00agrees
Burner photocell23at £36.202323at £36.20agrees
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 519at £44.501919at £44.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00950
Posted to Sage on Fri 11 Sep at 14:46, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,518.10
2201 Purchase tax control account£503.62
2100 Creditors control account£3,021.72
Total£3,021.72£3,021.72
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
11 Sep
14:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Sep
14:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
11 Sep
14:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Sep
14:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Sep
14:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6308 and delivery GRN-T-9009: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Sep
14:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6308 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
11 Sep
14:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 11 Sep 14:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6308 and delivery GRN-T-9009: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6308 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Sep 14:46, September 2026
Approval trail
11 Sep 14:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6308 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023