LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02907

ApprovedAP-24587

Dated Thu 17 Sep 2026, received on Thu 17 Sep at 17:26 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,158.64
net £2,632.20 + VAT £526.44
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02907Date17 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6320
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Flame sensor probe5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR107£24.60£2,632.20
Net£2,632.20VAT at 20%£526.44Total£3,158.64
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Flame sensor probe107£24.60£2,632.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£526.44Total£3,158.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6320raised Mon 7 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,632.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9022booked in Tue 15 Sep 09:56Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02907dated Thu 17 Sep£2,632.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Flame sensor probe107at £24.60107107at £24.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01002
Posted to Sage on Thu 17 Sep at 17:30, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,632.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£526.44
2100 Creditors control account£3,158.64
Total£3,158.64£3,158.64
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
17 Sep
17:26
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Sep
17:27
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
17 Sep
17:27
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Sep
17:28
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Sep
17:29
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6320 and delivery GRN-T-9022: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Sep
17:29
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6320 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)The system
17 Sep
17:30
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 17 Sep 17:26
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6320 and delivery GRN-T-9022: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6320 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Sep 17:30, September 2026
Approval trail
17 Sep 17:29Approved by the match (PO-T-6320 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023