LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02880

PaidAP-24355

Dated Mon 17 Aug 2026, received on Mon 17 Aug at 09:26 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,218.60
net £3,515.50 + VAT £703.10
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02880Date17 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6239
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR79£44.50£3,515.50
Net£3,515.50VAT at 20%£703.10Total£4,218.60
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 579£44.50£3,515.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£703.10Total£4,218.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6239raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,515.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8935booked in Fri 14 Aug 11:49Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02880dated Mon 17 Aug£3,515.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 579at £44.507979at £44.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00739
Posted to Sage on Mon 17 Aug at 09:30, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,515.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£703.10
2100 Creditors control account£4,218.60
Total£4,218.60£4,218.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,218.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Aug
09:26
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Aug
09:27
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
17 Aug
09:27
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Aug
09:28
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Aug
09:29
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6239 and delivery GRN-T-8935: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Aug
09:29
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6239 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
17 Aug
09:30
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 17 Aug 09:26
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6239 and delivery GRN-T-8935: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6239 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Aug 09:30, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
17 Aug 09:29Approved by the match (PO-T-6239 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023