LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221198

ApprovedAP-24526

Dated Thu 10 Sep 2026, received on Thu 10 Sep at 12:36 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£11,873.28
net £9,894.40 + VAT £1,978.88
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221198Date10 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6300
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£268.00£2,412.00
EC fan motor 450mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£312.00£2,496.00
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£124.00£2,480.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£96.40£2,506.40
Net£9,894.40VAT at 20%£1,978.88Total£11,873.28
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Centrifugal fan 250mm9£268.00£2,412.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
EC fan motor 450mm8£312.00£2,496.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inline duct fan 150mm20£124.00£2,480.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V26£96.40£2,506.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,978.88Total£11,873.28
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6300raised Wed 2 Sep by Kate Rowley£9,894.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9001booked in Tue 8 Sep 15:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221198dated Thu 10 Sep£9,894.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Centrifugal fan 250mm9at £268.0099at £268.00agrees
EC fan motor 450mm8at £312.0088at £312.00agrees
Inline duct fan 150mm20at £124.002020at £124.00agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V26at £96.402626at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00934
Posted to Sage on Thu 10 Sep at 12:40, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,894.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,978.88
2100 Creditors control account£11,873.28
Total£11,873.28£11,873.28
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
10 Sep
12:36
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Sep
12:37
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
10 Sep
12:37
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Sep
12:38
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Sep
12:39
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6300 and delivery GRN-T-9001: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Sep
12:39
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6300 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)The system
10 Sep
12:40
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 10 Sep 12:36
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6300 and delivery GRN-T-9001: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6300 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Sep 12:40, September 2026
Approval trail
10 Sep 12:39Approved by the match (PO-T-6300 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024