LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-4996

PaidAP-24088

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Sat 11 Jul at 09:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,694.64
net £6,412.20 + VAT £1,282.44
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-4996Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6134
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£118.00£1,652.00
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Condensate pump 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£74.50£1,639.00
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR88£18.90£1,663.20
Net£6,412.20VAT at 20%£1,282.44Total£7,694.64
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Circulating pump 6m head14£118.00£1,652.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Twin-head circulator 8m3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Condensate pump 230V22£74.50£1,639.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump isolating valves, pair88£18.90£1,663.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,282.44Total£7,694.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6134raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,412.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8825booked in Thu 9 Jul 11:33Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-4996dated Fri 10 Jul£6,412.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Circulating pump 6m head14at £118.001414at £118.00agrees
Twin-head circulator 8m3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Condensate pump 230V22at £74.502222at £74.50agrees
Pump isolating valves, pair88at £18.908888at £18.90agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00446
Posted to Sage on Sat 11 Jul at 09:46, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,412.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,282.44
2100 Creditors control account£7,694.64
Total£7,694.64£7,694.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,694.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
11 Jul
09:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Jul
09:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
11 Jul
09:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Jul
09:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Jul
09:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6134 and delivery GRN-T-8825: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Jul
09:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6134 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
11 Jul
09:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 11 Jul 09:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6134 and delivery GRN-T-8825: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6134 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Jul 09:46, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
11 Jul 09:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6134 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024