LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5049

ApprovedAP-24589

Dated Thu 17 Sep 2026, received on Fri 18 Sep at 07:00 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,415.20
net £5,346.00 + VAT £1,069.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5049Date17 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6324
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£486.00£5,346.00
Net£5,346.00VAT at 20%£1,069.20Total£6,415.20
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m11£486.00£5,346.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,069.20Total£6,415.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6324raised Wed 9 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,346.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9029booked in Thu 17 Sep 10:15Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5049dated Thu 17 Sep£5,346.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m11at £486.001111at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01005
Posted to Sage on Fri 18 Sep at 07:04, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,346.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,069.20
2100 Creditors control account£6,415.20
Total£6,415.20£6,415.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
18 Sep
07:00
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Sep
07:01
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
18 Sep
07:01
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Sep
07:02
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Sep
07:03
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6324 and delivery GRN-T-9029: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Sep
07:03
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6324 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Sep)The system
18 Sep
07:04
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 18 Sep 07:00
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6324 and delivery GRN-T-9029: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6324 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Sep 07:04, September 2026
Approval trail
18 Sep 07:03Approved by the match (PO-T-6324 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024