LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04326

PaidAP-24142

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Sat 18 Jul at 12:56 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£2,580.00
net £2,150.00 + VAT £430.00
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04326Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6135
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR17£64.00£1,088.00
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£118.00£1,062.00
Net£2,150.00VAT at 20%£430.00Total£2,580.00
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Duct humidity sensor17£64.00£1,088.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Room CO2 sensor9£118.00£1,062.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£430.00Total£2,580.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6135raised Mon 6 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,150.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8842booked in Wed 15 Jul 08:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04326dated Fri 17 Jul£2,150.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Duct humidity sensor17at £64.001717at £64.00agrees
Room CO2 sensor9at £118.0099at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00503
Posted to Sage on Sat 18 Jul at 13:00, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,150.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£430.00
2100 Creditors control account£2,580.00
Total£2,580.00£2,580.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £2,580.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
18 Jul
12:56
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Jul
12:57
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
18 Jul
12:57
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Jul
12:58
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Jul
12:59
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6135 and delivery GRN-T-8842: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Jul
12:59
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6135 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)The system
18 Jul
13:00
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 18 Jul 12:56
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6135 and delivery GRN-T-8842: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6135 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Jul 13:00, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
18 Jul 12:59Approved by the match (PO-T-6135 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023