LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04428

ApprovedAP-24581

Dated Wed 16 Sep 2026, received on Thu 17 Sep at 10:56 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,509.60
net £3,758.00 + VAT £751.60
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04428Date16 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6332
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£92.00£1,288.00
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£64.00£1,216.00
Immersion sensor 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR55£22.80£1,254.00
Net£3,758.00VAT at 20%£751.60Total£4,509.60
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar14£92.00£1,288.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Duct humidity sensor19£64.00£1,216.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Immersion sensor 150mm55£22.80£1,254.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£751.60Total£4,509.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6332raised Fri 11 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,758.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9023booked in Tue 15 Sep 10:54Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04428dated Wed 16 Sep£3,758.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar14at £92.001414at £92.00agrees
Duct humidity sensor19at £64.001919at £64.00agrees
Immersion sensor 150mm55at £22.805555at £22.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00996
Posted to Sage on Thu 17 Sep at 11:00, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,758.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£751.60
2100 Creditors control account£4,509.60
Total£4,509.60£4,509.60
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
17 Sep
10:56
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Sep
10:57
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
17 Sep
10:57
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Sep
10:58
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Sep
10:59
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6332 and delivery GRN-T-9023: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Sep
10:59
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6332 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)The system
17 Sep
11:00
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 17 Sep 10:56
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6332 and delivery GRN-T-9023: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6332 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Sep 11:00, September 2026
Approval trail
17 Sep 10:59Approved by the match (PO-T-6332 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023