LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04404

ApprovedAP-24472

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Fri 4 Sep at 12:00 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£2,599.20
net £2,166.00 + VAT £433.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04404Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6282
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£118.00£1,062.00
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£92.00£1,104.00
Net£2,166.00VAT at 20%£433.20Total£2,599.20
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Room CO2 sensor9£118.00£1,062.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar12£92.00£1,104.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£433.20Total£2,599.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6282raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,166.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8973booked in Tue 1 Sep 11:02Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04404dated Wed 2 Sep£2,166.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Room CO2 sensor9at £118.0099at £118.00agrees
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar12at £92.001212at £92.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00872
Posted to Sage on Fri 4 Sep at 12:04, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,166.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£433.20
2100 Creditors control account£2,599.20
Total£2,599.20£2,599.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
4 Sep
12:00
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Sep
12:01
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
4 Sep
12:01
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Sep
12:02
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Sep
12:03
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6282 and delivery GRN-T-8973: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Sep
12:03
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6282 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
4 Sep
12:04
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 4 Sep 12:00
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6282 and delivery GRN-T-8973: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6282 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Sep 12:04, September 2026
Approval trail
4 Sep 12:03Approved by the match (PO-T-6282 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023