LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04417

ApprovedAP-24554

Dated Mon 14 Sep 2026, received on Mon 14 Sep at 10:22 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£1,867.20
net £1,556.00 + VAT £311.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
A copy of this invoice was stopped
AP-24658 ("4417", received Tue 29 Sep) was held as a duplicate of this one and rejected.
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04417Date14 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6313
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£64.00£768.00
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£92.00£552.00
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£118.00£236.00
Net£1,556.00VAT at 20%£311.20Total£1,867.20
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Duct humidity sensor12£64.00£768.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar6£92.00£552.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Room CO2 sensor2£118.00£236.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£311.20Total£1,867.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6313raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£1,556.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9013booked in Fri 11 Sep 13:25Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04417dated Mon 14 Sep£1,556.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Duct humidity sensor12at £64.001212at £64.00agrees
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar6at £92.0066at £92.00agrees
Room CO2 sensor2at £118.0022at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00963
Posted to Sage on Mon 14 Sep at 10:26, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£1,556.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£311.20
2100 Creditors control account£1,867.20
Total£1,867.20£1,867.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
14 Sep
10:22
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
14 Sep
10:23
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
14 Sep
10:23
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Sep
10:24
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Sep
10:25
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6313 and delivery GRN-T-9013: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Sep
10:25
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6313 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
14 Sep
10:26
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 14 Sep 10:22
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6313 and delivery GRN-T-9013: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6313 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Sep 10:26, September 2026
Approval trail
14 Sep 10:25Approved by the match (PO-T-6313 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023