LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04345

PaidAP-24266

Dated Tue 4 Aug 2026, received on Wed 5 Aug at 13:49 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£5,056.56
net £4,213.80 + VAT £842.76
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04345Date4 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6194
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Temperature sensor PT10005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR113£18.60£2,101.80
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£64.00£2,112.00
Net£4,213.80VAT at 20%£842.76Total£5,056.56
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Temperature sensor PT1000113£18.60£2,101.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Duct humidity sensor33£64.00£2,112.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£842.76Total£5,056.56
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6194raised Mon 27 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,213.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8900booked in Tue 4 Aug 10:09Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04345dated Tue 4 Aug£4,213.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Temperature sensor PT1000113at £18.60113113at £18.60agrees
Duct humidity sensor33at £64.003333at £64.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00640
Posted to Sage on Wed 5 Aug at 13:53, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,213.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£842.76
2100 Creditors control account£5,056.56
Total£5,056.56£5,056.56
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £5,056.56. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
5 Aug
13:49
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
5 Aug
13:50
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
5 Aug
13:50
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
5 Aug
13:51
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
5 Aug
13:52
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6194 and delivery GRN-T-8900: prices and quantities agreeThe system
5 Aug
13:52
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6194 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)The system
5 Aug
13:53
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 5 Aug 13:49
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6194 and delivery GRN-T-8900: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6194 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic5 Aug 13:53, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
5 Aug 13:52Approved by the match (PO-T-6194 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023