LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04379

PaidAP-24332

Dated Tue 11 Aug 2026, received on Thu 13 Aug at 17:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,584.00
net £3,820.00 + VAT £764.00
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04379Date11 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6224
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£118.00£1,888.00
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£92.00£1,932.00
Net£3,820.00VAT at 20%£764.00Total£4,584.00
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Room CO2 sensor16£118.00£1,888.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar21£92.00£1,932.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£764.00Total£4,584.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6224raised Wed 5 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,820.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8916booked in Mon 10 Aug 10:03Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04379dated Tue 11 Aug£3,820.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Room CO2 sensor16at £118.001616at £118.00agrees
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar21at £92.002121at £92.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00715
Posted to Sage on Thu 13 Aug at 17:10, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,820.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£764.00
2100 Creditors control account£4,584.00
Total£4,584.00£4,584.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,584.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
13 Aug
17:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Aug
17:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
13 Aug
17:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Aug
17:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Aug
17:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6224 and delivery GRN-T-8916: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Aug
17:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6224 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)The system
13 Aug
17:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 13 Aug 17:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6224 and delivery GRN-T-8916: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6224 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Aug 17:10, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
13 Aug 17:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6224 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023