LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4071

ApprovedAP-24517

Dated Tue 8 Sep 2026, received on Wed 9 Sep at 14:36 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,438.24
net £5,365.20 + VAT £1,073.04
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4071Date8 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6302
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fire damper 300x3005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR24£112.00£2,688.00
Volume control damper 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR69£38.80£2,677.20
Net£5,365.20VAT at 20%£1,073.04Total£6,438.24
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fire damper 300x30024£112.00£2,688.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Volume control damper 250mm69£38.80£2,677.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,073.04Total£6,438.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6302raised Wed 2 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,365.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8985booked in Fri 4 Sep 08:02Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4071dated Tue 8 Sep£5,365.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fire damper 300x30024at £112.002424at £112.00agrees
Volume control damper 250mm69at £38.806969at £38.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00923
Posted to Sage on Wed 9 Sep at 14:40, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,365.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,073.04
2100 Creditors control account£6,438.24
Total£6,438.24£6,438.24
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
9 Sep
14:36
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
9 Sep
14:37
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
9 Sep
14:37
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
9 Sep
14:38
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
9 Sep
14:39
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6302 and delivery GRN-T-8985: prices and quantities agreeThe system
9 Sep
14:39
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6302 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)The system
9 Sep
14:40
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 9 Sep 14:36
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6302 and delivery GRN-T-8985: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6302 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic9 Sep 14:40, September 2026
Approval trail
9 Sep 14:39Approved by the match (PO-T-6302 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021