LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4049

PaidAP-24381

Dated Thu 20 Aug 2026, received on Thu 20 Aug at 16:58 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,105.60
net £5,088.00 + VAT £1,017.60
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4049Date20 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6248
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Access door 300x2005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR192£26.50£5,088.00
Net£5,088.00VAT at 20%£1,017.60Total£6,105.60
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Access door 300x200192£26.50£5,088.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,017.60Total£6,105.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6248raised Fri 14 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,088.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8944booked in Wed 19 Aug 12:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4049dated Thu 20 Aug£5,088.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Access door 300x200192at £26.50192192at £26.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00767
Posted to Sage on Thu 20 Aug at 17:02, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,088.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,017.60
2100 Creditors control account£6,105.60
Total£6,105.60£6,105.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,105.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
20 Aug
16:58
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
20 Aug
16:59
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
20 Aug
16:59
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
20 Aug
17:00
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
20 Aug
17:01
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6248 and delivery GRN-T-8944: prices and quantities agreeThe system
20 Aug
17:01
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6248 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)The system
20 Aug
17:02
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 20 Aug 16:58
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6248 and delivery GRN-T-8944: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6248 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic20 Aug 17:02, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
20 Aug 17:01Approved by the match (PO-T-6248 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021