LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4070

ApprovedAP-24463

Dated Thu 3 Sep 2026, received on Thu 3 Sep at 09:54 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,984.36
net £5,820.30 + VAT £1,164.06
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4070Date3 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6279
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR78£18.60£1,450.80
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR65£22.40£1,456.00
Fire damper 300x3005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£112.00£1,456.00
Access door 300x2005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR55£26.50£1,457.50
Net£5,820.30VAT at 20%£1,164.06Total£6,984.36
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m78£18.60£1,450.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m65£22.40£1,456.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fire damper 300x30013£112.00£1,456.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Access door 300x20055£26.50£1,457.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,164.06Total£6,984.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6279raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,820.30 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8971booked in Tue 1 Sep 09:55Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4070dated Thu 3 Sep£5,820.30 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m78at £18.607878at £18.60agrees
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m65at £22.406565at £22.40agrees
Fire damper 300x30013at £112.001313at £112.00agrees
Access door 300x20055at £26.505555at £26.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00862
Posted to Sage on Thu 3 Sep at 09:58, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,820.30
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,164.06
2100 Creditors control account£6,984.36
Total£6,984.36£6,984.36
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
3 Sep
09:54
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Sep
09:55
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
3 Sep
09:55
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Sep
09:56
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Sep
09:57
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6279 and delivery GRN-T-8971: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Sep
09:57
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6279 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
3 Sep
09:58
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 3 Sep 09:54
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6279 and delivery GRN-T-8971: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6279 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Sep 09:58, September 2026
Approval trail
3 Sep 09:57Approved by the match (PO-T-6279 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021