LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15195

ApprovedAP-24464

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Thu 3 Sep at 11:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,111.04
net £4,259.20 + VAT £851.84
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15195Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6270
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 28mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR88£48.40£4,259.20
Net£4,259.20VAT at 20%£851.84Total£5,111.04
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 28mm x 3m88£48.40£4,259.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£851.84Total£5,111.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6270raised Mon 24 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,259.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8981booked in Wed 2 Sep 10:41Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15195dated Wed 2 Sep£4,259.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 28mm x 3m88at £48.408888at £48.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00863
Posted to Sage on Thu 3 Sep at 11:12, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,259.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£851.84
2100 Creditors control account£5,111.04
Total£5,111.04£5,111.04
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
3 Sep
11:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Sep
11:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
3 Sep
11:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Sep
11:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Sep
11:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6270 and delivery GRN-T-8981: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Sep
11:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6270 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)The system
3 Sep
11:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 3 Sep 11:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6270 and delivery GRN-T-8981: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6270 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Sep 11:12, September 2026
Approval trail
3 Sep 11:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6270 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025