LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15198

ApprovedAP-24457

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Wed 2 Sep at 17:00 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£8,046.48
net £6,705.40 + VAT £1,341.08
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15198Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6274
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR102£32.80£3,345.60
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR157£21.40£3,359.80
Net£6,705.40VAT at 20%£1,341.08Total£8,046.48
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 10102£32.80£3,345.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 10157£21.40£3,359.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,341.08Total£8,046.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6274raised Wed 26 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,705.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8975booked in Tue 1 Sep 13:40Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15198dated Wed 2 Sep£6,705.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 10102at £32.80102102at £32.80agrees
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 10157at £21.40157157at £21.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00856
Posted to Sage on Wed 2 Sep at 17:04, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,705.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,341.08
2100 Creditors control account£8,046.48
Total£8,046.48£8,046.48
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
2 Sep
17:00
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
2 Sep
17:01
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
2 Sep
17:01
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
2 Sep
17:02
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
2 Sep
17:03
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6274 and delivery GRN-T-8975: prices and quantities agreeThe system
2 Sep
17:03
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6274 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Aug)The system
2 Sep
17:04
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 2 Sep 17:00
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6274 and delivery GRN-T-8975: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6274 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic2 Sep 17:04, September 2026
Approval trail
2 Sep 17:03Approved by the match (PO-T-6274 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025