LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15184

PaidAP-24405

Dated Mon 24 Aug 2026, received on Tue 25 Aug at 16:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£7,123.44
net £5,936.20 + VAT £1,187.24
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15184Date24 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6254
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR60£32.80£1,968.00
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR109£18.20£1,983.80
Copper tube 28mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£48.40£1,984.40
Net£5,936.20VAT at 20%£1,187.24Total£7,123.44
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 23 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1060£32.80£1,968.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 15mm x 3m109£18.20£1,983.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 28mm x 3m41£48.40£1,984.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,187.24Total£7,123.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6254raised Fri 14 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,936.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8951booked in Fri 21 Aug 08:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15184dated Mon 24 Aug£5,936.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1060at £32.806060at £32.80agrees
Copper tube 15mm x 3m109at £18.20109109at £18.20agrees
Copper tube 28mm x 3m41at £48.404141at £48.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00794
Posted to Sage on Tue 25 Aug at 16:10, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,936.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,187.24
2100 Creditors control account£7,123.44
Total£7,123.44£7,123.44
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £7,123.44. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Aug
16:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Aug
16:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
25 Aug
16:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Aug
16:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Aug
16:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6254 and delivery GRN-T-8951: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Aug
16:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6254 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)The system
25 Aug
16:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 25 Aug 16:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6254 and delivery GRN-T-8951: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6254 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Aug 16:10, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
25 Aug 16:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6254 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025