LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15216

ApprovedAP-24688

Dated Fri 2 Oct 2026, received today at 08:14 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£5,041.20
net £4,201.00 + VAT £840.20
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15216Date2 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6365
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 22mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR30£34.60£1,038.00
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR32£32.80£1,049.60
Copper tube 28mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£48.40£1,064.80
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR49£21.40£1,048.60
Net£4,201.00VAT at 20%£840.20Total£5,041.20
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 22mm x 3m30£34.60£1,038.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1032£32.80£1,049.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 28mm x 3m22£48.40£1,064.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 1049£21.40£1,048.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£840.20Total£5,041.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6365raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,201.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9064booked in Fri 2 Oct 12:54Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice15216dated Fri 2 Oct£4,201.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 22mm x 3m30at £34.603030at £34.60agrees
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1032at £32.803232at £32.80agrees
Copper tube 28mm x 3m22at £48.402222at £48.40agrees
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 1049at £21.404949at £21.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01097
Posted to Sage today at 08:18, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,201.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£840.20
2100 Creditors control account£5,041.20
Total£5,041.20£5,041.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Today
08:14
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
08:15
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
Today
08:15
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
08:16
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
Today
08:17
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6365 and delivery GRN-T-9064: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Today
08:17
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6365 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Today
08:18
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 08:14
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6365 and delivery GRN-T-9064: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6365 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticToday 08:18, October 2026
Approval trail
Today 08:17Approved by the match (PO-T-6365 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025