LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13236

ApprovedAP-24462

Dated Tue 1 Sep 2026, received on Thu 3 Sep at 09:23 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£9,016.20
net £7,513.50 + VAT £1,502.70
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13236Date1 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6260
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Belt drive kit A-section5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR103£24.50£2,523.50
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£312.00£2,496.00
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£86.00£2,494.00
Net£7,513.50VAT at 20%£1,502.70Total£9,016.20
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Belt drive kit A-section103£24.50£2,523.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inverter drive 2.2kW8£312.00£2,496.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp29£86.00£2,494.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,502.70Total£9,016.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6260raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£7,513.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8972booked in Tue 1 Sep 10:28Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13236dated Tue 1 Sep£7,513.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Belt drive kit A-section103at £24.50103103at £24.50agrees
Inverter drive 2.2kW8at £312.0088at £312.00agrees
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp29at £86.002929at £86.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00861
Posted to Sage on Thu 3 Sep at 09:27, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,513.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,502.70
2100 Creditors control account£9,016.20
Total£9,016.20£9,016.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
3 Sep
09:23
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Sep
09:24
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
3 Sep
09:24
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Sep
09:25
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Sep
09:26
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6260 and delivery GRN-T-8972: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Sep
09:26
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6260 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
3 Sep
09:27
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 3 Sep 09:23
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6260 and delivery GRN-T-8972: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6260 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Sep 09:27, September 2026
Approval trail
3 Sep 09:26Approved by the match (PO-T-6260 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022