LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13239

ApprovedAP-24469

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Fri 4 Sep at 08:12 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,568.80
net £5,474.00 + VAT £1,094.80
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13239Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6273
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£312.00£2,808.00
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR31£86.00£2,666.00
Net£5,474.00VAT at 20%£1,094.80Total£6,568.80
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Inverter drive 2.2kW9£312.00£2,808.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp31£86.00£2,666.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,094.80Total£6,568.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6273raised Mon 24 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,474.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8982booked in Wed 2 Sep 11:06Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13239dated Fri 4 Sep£5,474.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Inverter drive 2.2kW9at £312.0099at £312.00agrees
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp31at £86.003131at £86.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00869
Posted to Sage on Fri 4 Sep at 08:16, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,474.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,094.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,568.80
Total£6,568.80£6,568.80
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
4 Sep
08:12
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Sep
08:13
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
4 Sep
08:13
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Sep
08:14
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Sep
08:15
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6273 and delivery GRN-T-8982: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Sep
08:15
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6273 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)The system
4 Sep
08:16
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 4 Sep 08:12
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6273 and delivery GRN-T-8982: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6273 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Sep 08:16, September 2026
Approval trail
4 Sep 08:15Approved by the match (PO-T-6273 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022