LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6078

ApprovedAP-24612

Dated Fri 18 Sep 2026, received on Mon 21 Sep at 10:45 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,704.00
net £6,420.00 + VAT £1,284.00
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6078Date18 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6321
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£642.00£6,420.00
Net£6,420.00VAT at 20%£1,284.00Total£7,704.00
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Air curtain 1.5m10£642.00£6,420.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,284.00Total£7,704.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6321raised Mon 7 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,420.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9025booked in Wed 16 Sep 12:19Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6078dated Fri 18 Sep£6,420.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Air curtain 1.5m10at £642.001010at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01030
Posted to Sage on Mon 21 Sep at 10:49, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,420.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,284.00
2100 Creditors control account£7,704.00
Total£7,704.00£7,704.00
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
21 Sep
10:45
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
21 Sep
10:46
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
21 Sep
10:46
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
21 Sep
10:47
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
21 Sep
10:48
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6321 and delivery GRN-T-9025: prices and quantities agreeThe system
21 Sep
10:48
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6321 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)The system
21 Sep
10:49
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 21 Sep 10:45
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6321 and delivery GRN-T-9025: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6321 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic21 Sep 10:49, September 2026
Approval trail
21 Sep 10:48Approved by the match (PO-T-6321 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024