LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6058

PaidAP-24239

Dated Mon 3 Aug 2026, received on Mon 3 Aug at 10:19 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,323.04
net £5,269.20 + VAT £1,053.84
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6058Date3 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6195
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Square ceiling diffuser 6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£32.80£1,344.80
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£642.00£1,284.00
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£56.80£1,306.40
Weatherproof louvre 4505000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£58.00£1,334.00
Net£5,269.20VAT at 20%£1,053.84Total£6,323.04
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Square ceiling diffuser 60041£32.80£1,344.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Air curtain 1.5m2£642.00£1,284.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 423£56.80£1,306.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Weatherproof louvre 45023£58.00£1,334.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,053.84Total£6,323.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6195raised Mon 27 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,269.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8887booked in Fri 31 Jul 11:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6058dated Mon 3 Aug£5,269.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Square ceiling diffuser 60041at £32.804141at £32.80agrees
Air curtain 1.5m2at £642.0022at £642.00agrees
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 423at £56.802323at £56.80agrees
Weatherproof louvre 45023at £58.002323at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00609
Posted to Sage on Mon 3 Aug at 10:23, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,269.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,053.84
2100 Creditors control account£6,323.04
Total£6,323.04£6,323.04
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,323.04. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
3 Aug
10:19
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Aug
10:20
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
3 Aug
10:20
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Aug
10:21
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Aug
10:22
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6195 and delivery GRN-T-8887: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Aug
10:22
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6195 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)The system
3 Aug
10:23
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 3 Aug 10:19
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6195 and delivery GRN-T-8887: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6195 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Aug 10:23, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
3 Aug 10:22Approved by the match (PO-T-6195 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024