LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunholt Pump Spares INV-07385

ApprovedAP-24638

Dated Thu 24 Sep 2026, received on Fri 25 Sep at 14:16 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,307.20
net £2,756.00 + VAT £551.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunholt Pump SparesMansfield · 01632 960 275
VAT invoiceNo.INV-07385Date24 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6338
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£118.00£1,298.00
Net£2,756.00VAT at 20%£551.20Total£3,307.20
Please pay to account ending 9975. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Circulating pump 6m head11£118.00£1,298.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£551.20Total£3,307.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6338raised Mon 14 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,756.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9044booked in Thu 24 Sep 11:10Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-07385dated Thu 24 Sep£2,756.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Circulating pump 6m head11at £118.001111at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01057
Posted to Sage on Fri 25 Sep at 14:20, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,756.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£551.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,307.20
Total£3,307.20£3,307.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
25 Sep
14:16
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Sep
14:17
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
25 Sep
14:17
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Sep
14:18
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Sep
14:19
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6338 and delivery GRN-T-9044: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Sep
14:19
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6338 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)The system
25 Sep
14:20
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 25 Sep 14:16
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6338 and delivery GRN-T-9044: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6338 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Sep 14:20, September 2026
Approval trail
25 Sep 14:19Approved by the match (PO-T-6338 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9975
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Dunholt Pump Spares
Pumps · Mansfield
ContactJoanne Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 275
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9975, since 15 Apr 2020