LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunholt Pump Spares INV-07339

PaidAP-24111

Dated Tue 14 Jul 2026, received on Wed 15 Jul at 16:17 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,127.48
net £4,272.90 + VAT £854.58
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunholt Pump SparesMansfield · 01632 960 275
VAT invoiceNo.INV-07339Date14 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6148
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR81£18.90£1,530.90
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£642.00£1,284.00
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Net£4,272.90VAT at 20%£854.58Total£5,127.48
Please pay to account ending 9975. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pump isolating valves, pair81£18.90£1,530.905000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Booster pump set2£642.00£1,284.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Twin-head circulator 8m3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£854.58Total£5,127.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6148raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,272.90 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8839booked in Tue 14 Jul 14:15Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-07339dated Tue 14 Jul£4,272.90 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pump isolating valves, pair81at £18.908181at £18.90agrees
Booster pump set2at £642.0022at £642.00agrees
Twin-head circulator 8m3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00469
Posted to Sage on Wed 15 Jul at 16:21, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,272.90
2201 Purchase tax control account£854.58
2100 Creditors control account£5,127.48
Total£5,127.48£5,127.48
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,127.48. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
15 Jul
16:17
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Jul
16:18
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
15 Jul
16:18
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Jul
16:19
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Jul
16:20
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6148 and delivery GRN-T-8839: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Jul
16:20
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6148 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
15 Jul
16:21
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 15 Jul 16:17
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6148 and delivery GRN-T-8839: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6148 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Jul 16:21, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
15 Jul 16:20Approved by the match (PO-T-6148 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9975
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Dunholt Pump Spares
Pumps · Mansfield
ContactJoanne Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 275
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9975, since 15 Apr 2020