LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15124

PaidAP-24112

Dated Wed 15 Jul 2026, received on Wed 15 Jul at 16:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,062.48
net £3,385.40 + VAT £677.08
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15124Date15 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6126
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 22mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£34.60£1,141.80
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR62£18.20£1,128.40
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR34£32.80£1,115.20
Net£3,385.40VAT at 20%£677.08Total£4,062.48
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 22mm x 3m33£34.60£1,141.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 15mm x 3m62£18.20£1,128.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1034£32.80£1,115.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£677.08Total£4,062.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6126raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,385.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8836booked in Mon 13 Jul 12:22Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15124dated Wed 15 Jul£3,385.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 22mm x 3m33at £34.603333at £34.60agrees
Copper tube 15mm x 3m62at £18.206262at £18.20agrees
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1034at £32.803434at £32.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00470
Posted to Sage on Wed 15 Jul at 16:46, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,385.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£677.08
2100 Creditors control account£4,062.48
Total£4,062.48£4,062.48
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,062.48. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
15 Jul
16:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Jul
16:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
15 Jul
16:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Jul
16:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Jul
16:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6126 and delivery GRN-T-8836: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Jul
16:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6126 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
15 Jul
16:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 15 Jul 16:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6126 and delivery GRN-T-8836: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6126 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Jul 16:46, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
15 Jul 16:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6126 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025