LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04473

ApprovedAP-24646

Dated Fri 25 Sep 2026, received on Sat 26 Sep at 11:22 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£2,991.36
net £2,492.80 + VAT £498.56
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04473Date25 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6351
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR152£16.40£2,492.80
Net£2,492.80VAT at 20%£498.56Total£2,991.36
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 10152£16.40£2,492.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£498.56Total£2,991.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6351raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,492.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9042booked in Thu 24 Sep 10:30Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04473dated Fri 25 Sep£2,492.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 10152at £16.40152152at £16.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01066
Posted to Sage on Sat 26 Sep at 11:26, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,492.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£498.56
2100 Creditors control account£2,991.36
Total£2,991.36£2,991.36
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Sat 26 Sep
11:22
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Sat 26 Sep
11:23
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
Sat 26 Sep
11:23
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Sat 26 Sep
11:24
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
Sat 26 Sep
11:25
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6351 and delivery GRN-T-9042: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Sat 26 Sep
11:25
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6351 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
Sat 26 Sep
11:26
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 26 Sep 11:22
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6351 and delivery GRN-T-9042: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6351 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticSat 26 Sep 11:26, September 2026
Approval trail
Sat 26 Sep 11:25Approved by the match (PO-T-6351 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024