LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13259

PaidAP-24010

Dated Wed 1 Jul 2026, received on Wed 1 Jul at 12:12 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,893.60
net £6,578.00 + VAT £1,315.60
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13259Date1 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6107
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR230£28.60£6,578.00
Net£6,578.00VAT at 20%£1,315.60Total£7,893.60
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Seven-day time clock230£28.60£6,578.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,315.60Total£7,893.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6107raised Thu 25 Jun by Kate Rowley£6,578.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8801booked in Tue 30 Jun 08:35Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13259dated Wed 1 Jul£6,578.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Seven-day time clock230at £28.60230230at £28.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00359
Posted to Sage on Wed 1 Jul at 12:16, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,578.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,315.60
2100 Creditors control account£7,893.60
Total£7,893.60£7,893.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,893.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
1 Jul
12:12
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
1 Jul
12:13
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
1 Jul
12:13
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
1 Jul
12:14
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
1 Jul
12:15
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6107 and delivery GRN-T-8801: prices and quantities agreeThe system
1 Jul
12:15
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6107 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)The system
1 Jul
12:16
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 1 Jul 12:12
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6107 and delivery GRN-T-8801: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6107 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic1 Jul 12:16, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
1 Jul 12:15Approved by the match (PO-T-6107 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020