LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/2969

PaidAP-24027

Dated Thu 2 Jul 2026, received on Fri 3 Jul at 17:25 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,317.20
net £4,431.00 + VAT £886.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/2969Date2 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6103
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Carbon filter cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR65£34.20£2,223.00
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£46.00£2,208.00
Net£4,431.00VAT at 20%£886.20Total£5,317.20
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Carbon filter cartridge65£34.20£2,223.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter media roll G348£46.00£2,208.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£886.20Total£5,317.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6103raised Fri 19 Jun by Kate Rowley£4,431.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8804booked in Thu 2 Jul 10:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/2969dated Thu 2 Jul£4,431.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Carbon filter cartridge65at £34.206565at £34.20agrees
Filter media roll G348at £46.004848at £46.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00378
Posted to Sage on Fri 3 Jul at 17:29, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,431.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£886.20
2100 Creditors control account£5,317.20
Total£5,317.20£5,317.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,317.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
3 Jul
17:25
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Jul
17:26
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
3 Jul
17:26
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Jul
17:27
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Jul
17:28
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6103 and delivery GRN-T-8804: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Jul
17:28
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6103 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)The system
3 Jul
17:29
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 3 Jul 17:25
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6103 and delivery GRN-T-8804: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6103 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Jul 17:29, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
3 Jul 17:28Approved by the match (PO-T-6103 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024